Skip to Content

College Committs & Alum

Congratulations to the class of 2022 ‘Sota Series members who will be furthering their golf careers in college!

Alumni Hometown School
Emma Davies Eden Prairie, MN University of St. Thomas
Wyatt Carlson Maple Grove, MN Gustavus Adolphus College
Peyton Coahran Spicer, MN Winona State University
Madison Doeden Fargo, ND Bethel University
Katie Foley East Gull Lake, MN University of St. Thomas
Jack Gladitsch North Branch, MN College of Saint Scholastica
Sean Hickey Faribault, MN Concordia University St. Paul
Madi Hicks Victoria, MN North Dakota State University
Anders Larson Pine Island, MN Tennessee Tech University
Cora Larson Alexandria, MN North Dakota State University
McKenna Mallow Detroit Lakes, MN University of Northern Iowa
Kessa Mara Willmar, MN Winona State University
Isabella McCauley Inver Grove Heights, MN University of Minnesota – Twin Cities
Finn McLaughlin Andover, MN Bemidji State University
Caroline Monty Stillwater, MN University of St. Thomas
Brianna Novack Red Wing, MN Winona State University
Ava Olson Fargo, ND Minnesota State University, Mankato
Danny Renner Victoria, MN University of South Dakota
Mason Roloff Blaine, MN University of Minnesota – Twin Cities
Nate Stevens Northfield, MN University of Notre Dame
Abby Thelen Avon, MN University of Mary
Brady Thomas Apple Valley, MN Macalester University
Trey Timm River Falls, WI Concordia University St. Paul
Taylor Ullen Brooklyn Park, MN South Dakota School of Mines & Technology
Lanie Veenendall New Richmond, WI Augustana University
Sammy Youngquist Eden Prairie, MN Minnesota State University, Mankato

2021 ‘Sota Series alumni playing college golf.

Alumni Location School
Layton Bartley Fargo, ND University of Minnesota – Crookston
Madison Bohn Wahpeton, ND University of Mary
Elizabeth Bradley Blaine, MN Lander University
Lucas Feterl Maple Grove, MN University of North Dakota
Joshua Galvin Maple Grove, MN North Dakota State University
Braden Gudahl Blue Earth, MN Minnesota State University, Mankato
Weston Guili Maple Grove, MN Butler University
Bridger Hansen Wahpeton, ND University of Jamestown
Camille Kuznik Orono, MN University of Wisconsin – Madison
Cameron Longie Hutchinson, MN Gustavus Adolphus College
Isabelle Lynch Bloomington, MN University of St. Thomas
Myles Mason International Falls, MN Viterbo University
Greta McArthur Fargo, ND St. Catherine University
Ian Meyer Deephaven, MN University of Iowa
Benett Persoon Fargo, ND University of Mary
MaKenna Reinhardt Le Sueur, MN Hawaii Pacific University
Hogan Reuter Farmington, MN Luther College
Haakon Rustad Northfield, MN Luther College
Ian Simonich Moorhead, MN North Dakota State University
Zachary Stanz Clear Lake, MN Augustana University
Ian Stelter Eden Prairie, MN Bethel University
Annika Stensrud Glenwood, MN Augustana University
Kyra Venne Woodbury, MN St. Catherine University
Emma Welch Cincinnati, OH Xavier University
Jack Wellen Blaine, MN Bethel University